Meskerem.Net

meskerem.net
meskerem receives about 6,581 unique visitors and 6,976 (1.06 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $52.65/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $120,190.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meskerem.net is ranked number 131,057 in the world and 0.00143% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Jacksonville, FL, 32258, United States and links to network IP address 205.178.146.236.

About - Meskerem.Net

WRITE article about meskerem.net

How many visitors does meskerem.net get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,581
Monthly Unique Visitors:
197,430
Daily Pageviews:
6,976 (1.06 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
131,057 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00143% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
70
Average Load Time:
(4489 ms) 7 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Sweden 43.0%43.9%2420
Norway 17.8%17.0%3702
United Kingdom 16.9%17.1%22941
Canada 8.9%8.6%29471
Germany 3.5%3.7%103585
United States 3.2%3.4%365765

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meskerem.net
100.00%100.00%1.0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

Domain Overview

SEMrush meskerem.net
Domain:
  meskerem.net
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

meskerem.net Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  39
Facebook shares:
  401
Facebook comments:
  46
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  16
Facebook total:
  486
Tweets:
  74
Google +:
  14
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much meskerem.net can earn?

Website Value:
$120,190.09
Daily Revenue:
$52.65
Monthly Revenue:
$1,579.50
Yearly Revenue:
$19,217.25
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is meskerem.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.178.146.236
ASN:
AS19871 
ISP:
Network Solutions, LLC 
Server Location:
Jacksonville
FL
32258
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 205.178.146.236

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://meskerem.net/CDbutton17.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/CDbutton18.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/CDbutton19.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/ERI.gif (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/Interviewportaaportaindex.2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/KBROM%20MEHARY%20%201976%20002.gif (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/PIAindiaindex.6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/Yqxelindex.11.gif (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/abuasaharfaindex.10.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/afewerkidex06.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/alemlemaindex04.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/awate.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/badme318.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/bokrezuionindex03.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttdon25.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttdon26.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttdon29.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button1A1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button1B1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button1C1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button1D.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button1F1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button214.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button46.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button47.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button48.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button5.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button55.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button56.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button57.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button60.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button61.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button62.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button63.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button64.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button65.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button66.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button67.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button68.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button***.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button6F.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button70.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button71.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button72.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button73.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button74.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button75.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button76.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonA1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonB.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonB1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonC3.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonCB.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonD11.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonD12.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonD4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/dcddindex.2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/demhitindex.2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/enffabutton2F1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/ensfbutton30.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/ensfbutton31.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/flag1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/habtesellasiendex02.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/hailemaiadesalegnindex.2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/hansau.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/hqdefault-895b0.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/iambassadorndex.6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/maazaex05.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/mesLOGO1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/re***habteindex03.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.erena.org/images/stories/New%20York%20Demo.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.farajat.net/ar/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/rsado.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.farajat.net/ar/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/UEM-e1442702568813.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.farajat.net/ar/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/abudi.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/button197.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/button198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/button209.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/button210.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/buttonCC.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/buttonCD.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/buttonD6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/buttonD8.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/buttonD9.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/buttonDA.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.shabait.com/images/stories/sawa/aug-28-arabic.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/427465639792357376?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_427465639792357376_i0&dnt=false&domain=meskerem.net&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1603162 (60 seconds)
http://america.aljazeera.com/content/ajam/articles/2015/9/20/us-to-admit-15000-more-refugees-in-2016/_jcr_content/image.img.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i1.ytimg.com/vi/l9TmlsEfBwc/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i1.ytimg.com/vi/t24qiDNxUOE/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i2.ytimg.com/vi/MT5Vlj2SaTU/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i3.ytimg.com/vi/VMw4aIuZDoc/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i3.ytimg.com/vi/Zh3DzfIIy0g/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://output50.rssinclude.com/output?type=js&id=525441&hash=4fa60512d7090a4d7ba50b20560fd975 (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.erigazette.org/wp-content/uploads/thumb-cache/fd222af948e56179edd2b058918b6ff0-c680e2d6466ccff05c3f0d6d734f0609-150x100-75-nocrop.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/FGlogo7.png (4 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.css (4 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.js (4 hours)
https://i1.ytimg.com/vi/4Pcax5VQJJE/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i1.ytimg.com/vi/4b9HhI5JJUo/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i1.ytimg.com/vi/tBMif94Dr4I/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i2.ytimg.com/vi/-Qe14aQRi04/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i2.ytimg.com/vi/etJrGGHoXTg/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i3.ytimg.com/vi/nNIzdc2Bi44/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i3.ytimg.com/vi/rVH0q68InFo/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i3.ytimg.com/vi/rYKDxee5DFE/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i3.ytimg.com/vi/vc0AUOl8K8A/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i4.ytimg.com/vi/CfODPNh0Mq8/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i4.ytimg.com/vi/OWc3mnpQj94/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i4.ytimg.com/vi/Sykkjop6HD8/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i4.ytimg.com/vi/WWCzvrlBfHc/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i4.ytimg.com/vi/WY_GfHpuF-M/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)
https://i4.ytimg.com/vi/gApYwSuWtI8/hqdefault.jpg (6 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 675.9KiB (45% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://america.aljazeera.com/content/ajam/articles/2015/9/20/us-to-admit-15000-more-refugees-in-2016/_jcr_content/image.img.jpg could save 297.8KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://1.bp.blogspot.com/-KKfsdgK9iiI/Vf5Q-vSxY_I/AAAAAAAANCw/i1tjTk9yb2s/s1600/Eritrean%2BIndependence%2BDay%2BCelebration%2B4.jpg could save 251.1KiB (96% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/378800000629374933/b90ec2857c87736fff88206613c3dc54_bigger.jpeg could save 14.3KiB (89% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/3092267009/fc64348755edcfe7f2f97203071d7720_bigger.jpeg could save 13.8KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/badme318.jpg could save 12KiB (78% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/KBROM%20MEHARY%20%201976%20002.gif could save 9.9KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.farajat.net/ar/wp-content/uploads/2015/09/abudi.jpg could save 9.6KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/378800000629374933/b90ec2857c87736fff88206613c3dc54_normal.jpeg could save 6.1KiB (86% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/3092267009/fc64348755edcfe7f2f97203071d7720_normal.jpeg could save 5.9KiB (83% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CPbZbvrW8AAvht1.jpg:large could save 3KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/493501339343659008/qm3CrOMC_bigger.png could save 2.5KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.erena.org/images/stories/New%20York%20Demo.jpg could save 2.1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/378800000156298739/63df0fb89599146d81844c931b5a0d7b_bigger.png could save 2.1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/587371279755292672/ARPs-81s_bigger.png could save 1.6KiB (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/FGlogo7.png could save 1.1KiB (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/Interviewportaaportaindex.2.jpg could save 1KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/493501339343659008/qm3CrOMC_normal.png could save 991B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/hansau.jpg could save 983B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://fbexternal-a.akamaihd.net/safe_image.php?d=AQDrEH3L9LMDxej9&w=158&h=158&url=http%3A%2F%2Fgdb.voanews.com%2FE6E9EB98-55F4-46C7-B386-1C924CDD8A47_cx0_cy17_cw0_mw1024_mh1024_s.jpg&cfs=1&upscale=1&sx=0&sy=0&sw=337&sh=337 could save 948B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/maazaex05.jpg could save 866B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/dcddindex.2.jpg could save 865B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.shabait.com/images/stories/sawa/aug-28-arabic.jpg could save 852B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/613596382465818625/vXV3Pb7L_bigger.jpg could save 849B (26% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.farajat.net/ar/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/rsado.gif could save 836B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://fbexternal-a.akamaihd.net/safe_image.php?d=AQDLtuO1obCc_avJ&w=158&h=158&url=http%3A%2F%2Fgdb.voanews.com%2F1A2949BA-20F2-40DB-81A0-0CDC73A5D341_mw1024_mh1024_s.jpg&cfs=1&upscale=1 could save 820B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/634737727087382528/4VFx_obH_bigger.jpg could save 818B (28% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/609088527603802114/qY_IPs5__bigger.jpg could save 805B (29% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/615617649381404672/MqnyVDB4_bigger.jpg could save 795B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/hailemaiadesalegnindex.2.jpg could save 791B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/587371279755292672/ARPs-81s_normal.png could save 784B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/641285424581840897/Q8H3ctA2_bigger.jpg could save 784B (33% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/bokrezuionindex03.jpg could save 768B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/378800000156298739/63df0fb89599146d81844c931b5a0d7b_normal.png could save 764B (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/509491532245000192/wiWKVofU_bigger.jpeg could save 757B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/618494799495213056/6DCdoryL_bigger.jpg could save 754B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/mesLOGO1.gif could save 751B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/habtesellasiendex02.jpg could save 750B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/641285424581840897/Q8H3ctA2_normal.jpg could save 743B (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/618494799495213056/6DCdoryL_normal.jpg could save 737B (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/645242597355732993/QzbXhrF5_bigger.jpg could save 717B (45% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/613596382465818625/vXV3Pb7L_normal.jpg could save 716B (36% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/645242597355732993/QzbXhrF5_normal.jpg could save 710B (52% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/615617649381404672/MqnyVDB4_normal.jpg could save ***8B (43% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/511813503301079042/7jZOz8wY_bigger.jpeg could save ***7B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/609088527603802114/qY_IPs5__normal.jpg could save ***6B (41% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/511813503301079042/7jZOz8wY_normal.jpeg could save 681B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/509491532245000192/wiWKVofU_normal.jpeg could save 680B (34% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/634737727087382528/4VFx_obH_normal.jpg could save 679B (35% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://l.yimg.com/bt/api/res/1.2/X3CVRoCSMTeT3fWP2wNxSg--/YXBwaWQ9eW5ld3NfbGVnbztmaT1maWxsO2g9ODY7cT03NTt3PTEzMA--/http://media.zenfs.com/en_us/News/ap_webfeeds/86238b9e568e8f2a820f6a7067002d9f.jpg could save 677B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button5.jpg could save ***B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button6.jpg could save 663B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://fbexternal-a.akamaihd.net/safe_image.php?d=AQBMdqwyiZPduWtD&w=158&h=158&url=http%3A%2F%2Fgdb.voanews.com%2F1FD809E3-199F-4DFD-A2B9-6CBADC994815_mw1024_mh1024_s.jpg&cfs=1&upscale=1 could save 663B (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/alemlemaindex04.jpg could save 658B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button***.jpg could save 655B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/PIAindiaindex.6.jpg could save 615B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meskerem.net/buttonCC.jpg could save 608B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/buttonCB.jpg could save 605B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.meskerem.net/buttonCD.jpg could save 604B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button55.jpg could save 584B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button4.jpg could save 583B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button3.jpg could save 581B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button2.jpg could save 580B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button57.jpg could save 579B (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/iambassadorndex.6.jpg could save 577B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/buttdon29.jpg could save 572B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button56.jpg could save 571B (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/afewerkidex06.jpg could save 566B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/buttdon26.jpg could save 560B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/re***habteindex03.jpg could save 558B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/buttdon25.jpg could save 556B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/media/CPbsK2_WwAA5me0.jpg:large could save 542B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/buttonB.jpg could save 533B (21% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button1F1.jpg could save 517B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button75.jpg could save 517B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/buttonB1.jpg could save 517B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/buttonC3.jpg could save 516B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/buttonD4.jpg could save 514B (25% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/button76.jpg could save 513B (23% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://meskerem.net/hqdefault-895b0.jpg could save 513B (5% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,649 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <font>ጉዳይ ዶር…ል ረዘነ ኣበይ ኣበለ?</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>እቶም ኣብ አመሪካ ኣብ…ሓተቱዶኸ?</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="dcddindex.2.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="hailemaiadesalegnindex.2.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Ethiopia will…ariam Desalegn</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…ed/zCKV097muP0" name="I85"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>Ethiopia…ariam Desalegn</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>DON’T TRY</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>don’t…take action</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <em>You d…o start a war”</em> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>The Eritrean r…ans and Libya.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>No Peace No War</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Proportional M…ilitary Action</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Once and For All</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ሻዕብያ ኣይፋልኩምን።</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ሞላ፡ንመንእሰያት ተጋሩ…ሑዋ እንዶ።</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>መለበሚ፡ ብ…ን ትምህርቲ ንኹላትና።</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ብዝለዓለ ደረጃ፡ ንመንግስትና፡</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ንሃገራውያን ተቓወምትና፡</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ብወያኔ፡ ብበዓል ጀነራ…ደሉ ዘለኹም ዜጋታትና።</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>ሞላ ምስ ገለ ካብ…እንታይ እዮም ዝበሉ።</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…ed/F_o7FmSOeN8" name="I81"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>TESFANEWS</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>SEPTEMBER 18, 2015</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Shabait</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="wpsdc-drop-cap">P</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="PIAindiaindex.6.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="IL_AD2" class="IL_AD">formal letter</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="IL_AD11" class="IL_AD">appraisal</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tes…rime-minister/">Read More</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Eritrea: Migra…- Eritrea Live</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="Interviewporta…rtaindex.2.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Porta a Porta</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="iambassadorndex.6.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Eritrea%20migr…f%20asylum.pdf">Read more</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://i0.wp.c…size=840%2C450"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>ምጽራግ ደምህት ካብ ሃ…ትራ ዓቢ ብስራት ኢዩ።</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>ቀለታ ኪዳነ</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="demhitindex.2.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>እቲ ሎሚ ቕነ  ሕድሽ…ጕዳይ ስለዘይነበሮም።</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="Demhit.pdf">Read More</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ወያናዊ ሰላ…ካት..ናብ ከተማታት..</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ፓልቶካት ተቓወምቲ ኤር…ዑ ተራእዩ ኣይፈልጥን።</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font></font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>It is just too…story..</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Someone…oup or Molla..</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>The latest rep…0,000 fighters</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>.</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Published on S…Molla Asgedom:</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…ed/kBJPQiYHVjY" name="I74"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="re***habteindex03.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ኣልራቢጣ ኣልእስላሚያን፥ ኣንድነትን</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tog…09RH5-04AT.pdf">ቀዳማይ ክፋል</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.tog…09RH5-06AT.pdf">Read More</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>TPDM Press Rel…n Sep 14, 2015</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…ed/knBJjPPf1O8" name="I73"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Published on S…piaFirst.com ]</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…ed/deJBpTyy5BI" name="I75"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1 id="titreArticle" class="crayon article-titre-56368">Ethiopian rene…Sudan: report</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>SUNDAY 13 SEPT…Sudan Tribune</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>September 12,…Eritrean army.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="hqdefault-895b0.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <strong>Undated footag…(YouTube)</strong> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>The source who…pia and Sudan.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>He explained t…morning.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>The source wen…authorities.</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://sudantr…p?article56368">Read More</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…ed/y60wDzZt8yg" name="I71"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…ed/gq11un3xqsA" name="I84"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.fac…alse&amp;width=500" name="f287f4b528" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="twitter-widget-0" class="twitter-timeli…eline-rendered"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Refugees/Migrants News</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://america…/image.img.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">US to admit 15…fugees in 2016</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">State Departme…00,000 in 2017</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">america.aljazeera.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">18 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://i4.yti…/hqdefault.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">Migrants and R…s (Dispatch 5)</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">Just a few mil…haos of the...</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">youtube.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">2 days ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://i1.yti…/hqdefault.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">Thousands of m…r into Austria</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">Nearly 11,000…to provide...</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">youtube.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">7 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">Italy rescues…Mediterranean</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">EuroNews -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">4 minutes ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://l.yimg.…7067002d9f.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">Kerry: US to a…00,000 in 2017</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">The United Sta…the amount...</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">news.yahoo.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">17 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>መልእኽቲ ንጀነራል መስ…From Facebook</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>መልእኽቲ ንጀነራል…0641670015786/</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>Forum Contact…icle at RT.com</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>2ይ ክፋል ጸጥታውን…ember 13, 2015</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>ታሪኽ ጅግንነቶም…የንን ጀጋኑ ስዉኣትና።</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr></tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr></tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr></tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>Published on S…in 2015 alone.</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>EU seeks €200m…Read More</tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr></tr> falls outside the viewport.
The element <tr>Medrek/Forum A…t - 5 days ago</tr> falls outside the viewport.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 16% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.js
http://output50.rssinclude.com/output?type=js&id=525441&hash=4fa60512d7090a4d7ba50b20560fd975

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

ball…are saying is and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
The Eritrean r…ans and Libya. and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Ethiopian…ariam Desalegn and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
don’t…take action and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
ኣንድነት ንኹሉ መበቆላ…ተቐይሩ ይርከብ ኣሎ፡ and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
SEPTEMBER 18, 2015 and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
of invi…ed in a proper and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Shabait renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
formal letter and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Read More renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
To introduce i…ving migrants. and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Porta a Porta renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Read more renders only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
All days are i…enthusiasm! and 15 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
ቀለታ ኪዳነ renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
እቲ ሎሚ ቕነ  ሕድሽ…ጕዳይ ስለዘይነበሮም። renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Read More renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
The latest rep…0,000 fighters renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
. renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ቀዳማይ ክፋል and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
https://www.fa…0641670015786/ and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Ethiopian rene…Sudan: report renders only 8 pixels tall (22 CSS pixels).
SUNDAY 13 SEPT…SUDAN TRIBUNE renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
The source who…pia and Sudan. and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Undated footag…(YouTube) renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Read More renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
VOA Tigrigna renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
17,339 likes renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Like Page and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
News Feed renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
VOA Tigrigna renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
September 18 at 1:44pm renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
ኣውሮጳዊ ሕብረት 226…ንምልጋስ ይሰርሓሉ ኣሎ renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
http://bit.ly/1OEazCL renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
ሕብረት ኣውሮጳ፣ስግር…ክፍቀደላ ይሰርሓሉ’ሎ። renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
... renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
See More renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
ኣውሮጳዊ ሕብረት 226…ንምልጋስ ይሰርሓሉ ኣሎ renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ሕብረት ኣውሮጳ፣ስግር…ን ዶላር ልምዓታዊ... renders only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
#eritrea renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Favorite and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
MicheleSherstan and 26 others render only 4 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
AEJ خليل ้้้้้็็็็ and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
,others servin…in places like and 16 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
twitter.com/rabbleca/statu and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
pic.twitter.com/OMZHNopACG and 27 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Tweet #eritrea renders only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Refugees/Migrants News renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
Migrants and R…s (Dispatch 5) and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
The United Sta…the amount... and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
america.aljazeera.com - and 61 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
ጀነራልመስፉን ኣማረ…መደምደታ ገይረ ። and 11 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
ቪድዮ renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
ኤርትራዊ ሃገራዊ ባይቶ…ናትኩም መስርሕ ኣለዎ። renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
VIDEO renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Forum renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Contact renders only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
ebmast and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Problem readin…l these fonts: renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
GeezMahtemUnicode and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Voice of Eritrea-Halifax and 21 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
meskerem video archives and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
QieNit renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
News Feed: Eri…, Syria, Egypt renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Suspected Boko…- The Guardian renders only 7 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
09/21/15 7:28 am renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
The Guardian…and more » renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Neven Mimica,…ced last week. and 10 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
John Aglionby in Nairobi renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Medrek/Forum A…News and Views renders only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
Eritrean Forum…tember 18,2001 and 6 others render only 6 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
في ساعة إذاعة…to Medrek: ... and 6 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Tigrinya News:…, Radio Erena, renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
Radio EYSC Sep…brance article and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
ቅድሚ 40 ዓመታት (ኤ…ሕቲ ጽልግልግታ ኑ... and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
TesfaNews renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
መንእሰያት ህግደፍ ጨ/…33 ሽሕ ዶላር ወፍዮም and 3 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
መንእሰያት ህግደፍ ጨ/…ews | Septe... and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Eri-TV News renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Eritrean Kid M…s - Eritrea TV and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Eritrean News…ritreaTvnet... and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
youtube.com and 5 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Eritrean News and Views and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
ኣብ ኣመሪካ ዝነብሩ ኤ…ማዊ ሰልፊ ከካይዱ&#39;ዮም and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Radio Erena: 2…ምጉላሕን ኣብ ኒው... and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
مظاهرة فى نيوي…نسان في ارتريا and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

ኤርትራዊ ሃገራዊ ባይቶ…ናትኩም መስርሕ ኣለዎ። has a line height of only 105% of the font size .
The Guardian…and more » has a line height of only 107% of the font size .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <img src="https://sconte…5c&amp;oe=5660B7A0" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…m/lucy.yared.1" class="link"></a> and 12 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…0090658?ref=nf" class="_5pb8 _5v9u _29h _303"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…090658?fref=nf">VOA Tigrigna</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/permalink.php…32597640090658" class="_5pcq">September 18 at 1:44pm</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="see_more_link">See More</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…ashtag/eritrea" class="customisable-highlight">#eritrea</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com" class="ic-twitter-badge">Twitter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com" class="ic-twitter-badge">Twitter</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…67649105571840" class="u-url permalin…able-highlight">5m</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…m/Eritrea_News" class="u-url profile">Eritrea News…@Eritrea_News</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…m/Eritrea_News" class="u-url profile">Eritrea News…@Eritrea_News</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…m/Eritrea_News" class="u-url profile">Eritrea News…@Eritrea_News</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://t.co/IKnnFW6pw1" class="link customisable">http://bit.ly/1PjUpfX</a> and 29 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…itrea?src=hash" class="PrettyLink has…g customisable">#Eritrea</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…67649105571840" class="reply-action web-intent">Reply</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…67649105571840" class="retweet-action web-intent">Retweet</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…67649105571840" class="favorite-action web-intent">Favorite</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…63651346620416" class="expand customisable-highlight">Expand</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…shtags=eritrea" class="tweet-box-button web-intent">Tweet #eritrea</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…?v=dokn_eiADEU">Italy rescues…4 minutes ago</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.web…ol/mb/meskerem">Forum</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:meskerem@erols.com">W</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://0323fc5…Geez_Setup.exe">GeezUnicode</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.shabait.com/"></a> and 22 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.harnnet.org/"></a> and 16 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://selfidemocracy.net/"></a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.adoulis.net/">Adoulis</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cap…category/news/">Capitaleritrea</a> and 8 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.qienit.com/">QieNit</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.yo…user/samue1961">meskerem youtubes</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="erigazette.org">erigazette.org</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 80.3KiB (80% reduction).

Compressing http://meskerem.net/ could save 80.3KiB (80% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

99.8KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. However, if the HTML response were compressed, then the HTML required to render the above-the-fold content could be delivered in just 2 network round-trips. Enable compression for the HTML response in order to prioritize the visible content for this page.

Only about 16% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 44.9KiB (10% reduction).

Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.js could save 40.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://s.ytimg.com/yts/jsbin/html5player-new-en_US-vflSnomqH/html5player-new.js could save 2.4KiB (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://fbstatic-a.akamaihd.net/rsrc.php/v2/y4/r/XQo6FEvaKzD.js could save 1KiB (3% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://output50.rssinclude.com/assets/rssincludelib/RssBox/TickerExtended/box.js could save 554B (22% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.9KiB (6% reduction).

Minifying http://meskerem.net/ could save 5.9KiB (6% reduction).
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available
How did meskerem.net look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 21 Sep 2015 14:33:22 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.29 (Unix) FrontPage/5.0.2.2635
Last-Modified: Mon, 21 Sep 2015 02:53:11 GMT
ETag: "1f8e01c-19039-52038fb67826e"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 102457
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX inbound.meskerem.net.netsolmail.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname NS45.worldnic.com
Rname namehost.worldnic.com
Serial Number 114110919
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 205.178.146.236 3600
NS ns46.worldnic.com 3587
NS NS45.worldnic.com 3587

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-10-11
Domain Age:
14 years 11 months 10 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about MESKEREM.NET
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/MESKEREM.NET">AboutUs: MESKEREM.NET </a>




Registrant:
meskerem, Adal
ATTN MESKEREM.NET
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA. US 18222


Domain Name: MESKEREM.NET

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
meskerem, Adal email
ATTN MESKEREM.NET
care of Network Solutions
PO Box 459
Drums, PA 18222
US
570-708-8780


Record expires on 11-Oct-2020.
Record created on 11-Oct-2000.
Database last updated on 10-Oct-2013 09:26:32 EDT.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS45.WORLDNIC.COM 205.178.190.23
NS46.WORLDNIC.COM 206.188.198.23

This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MESKEREM.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS45.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS46.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-nov-2010
Creation Date: 11-oct-2000
Expiration Date: 11-oct-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 10 Oct 2013 14:14:54 UTC <<<
Last update was 143 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meskerem.net widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.