Meskerem.Net - Info meskerem.net

meskerem.net receives about 6,600 unique visitors and 6,798 (1.03 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $52.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $22,586.29. According to Alexa Traffic Rank meskerem.net is ranked number 104,549 in the world and 0.00132% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Jacksonville, FL, 32258, United States and links to network IP address 205.178.146.236.

About - meskerem.net

How popular is meskerem.net?

Daily Unique Visitors:
6,600
Monthly Unique Visitors:
198,000
Daily Pageviews:
6,798 (1.03 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
104,549 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00132% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Other 29.8%29.6%1956
Sweden 10.2%10.1%6356
Canada 9.2%9.1%20898
Other 8.8%8.7%47
United Kingdom 6.5%6.5%50318
Australia 4.4%4.6%27075
Norway 4.3%4.3%10774
United States 3.9%3.9%262047
Qatar 3.7%3.7%7547
South Africa 2.7%2.7%23018
New Zealand 2.7%2.7%6589
Italy 2.2%2.2%86277
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.9%30397
Germany 1.7%2.0%162283
United Arab Emirates 1.7%1.7%17093
Belgium 1.6%1.6%37806
Kenya 1.3%1.3%7212

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
meskerem.net
100.00%100.00%1.01

Competitive Data

SEMrush meskerem.net
Domain:
  meskerem.net
Rank:
  40,482
Organic Keywords:
  1,913
Organic Traffic:
  34,935
Organic Cost:
  $22,121.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
78
Total Backlinks:
  366
Follow Links:
  331
Nofollow Links:
  35
Referring Domains:
  84
Referring IPs:
  84

How socially engaged is meskerem.net?

Facebook:
  697
Google +:
  19
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  37
Pins:
  0

How much meskerem.net can earn?

Website Value:
$22,586.29
Daily Revenue:
$52.80
Monthly Revenue:
$1,584.00
Yearly Revenue:
$19,272.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is meskerem.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
205.178.146.236
ASN:
AS19871 
ISP:
Network Solutions, LLC 
Server Location:
Jacksonville
FL
32258
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 205.178.146.236

How fast does meskerem.net load?

Average Load Time:
(2787 ms) 25 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 685.6KiB (74% reduction).

Compressing http://www.filmon.com/tv/modules/FilmOnTV/js/build/common.js?v=267 could save 220.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.filmon.com/tv/modules/FilmOnTV/js/build/jquery.tools.js?v=267 could save 196.4KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.filmon.com/tv/modules/FilmOnTV/js/build/jquery.core.js?v=267 could save 170KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/ could save 89.1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://www.filmon.com/tv/modules/FilmOnTV/js/google/ima/ads_controller.js?v=267 could save 7.9KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.filmon.com/tv/modules/FilmOnTV/js/build/channel-export.min.js?v=2 could save 1.4KiB (52% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://meskerem.net/CDbutton19.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/ERI.gif (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/Middleastonoleindex.1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/aigalogoindex.9.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/alisalimindex.9.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/assena***index.4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/awate.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/badme318.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/bffutton79.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/butfffton80.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttdon29.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button1A1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button1D.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button1F1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button214.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button46.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button47.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button48.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button5.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button57.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button65.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button66.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button6F.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button73.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button74.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button81.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button82.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button83.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/button84.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonB.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonB1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonCB.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/buttonD11.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/enffabutton2F1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/ffbuttonD5.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/fffbuttonC4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/fffbuttonE4.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/flag1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/hearing_index.9.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/indianOceanNLindex.9.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/mesLOGO1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://meskerem.net/partii***ntsindex.9.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.erena.org/images/stories/01%20Sudan%20Floods.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.erena.org/images/stories/01%20zimbabwe%20teachers.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.erena.org/images/stories/01drought%20africa.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.erena.org/images/stories/01refcamp.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.erena.org/images/stories/01serawit%20uganda.JPG (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/button197.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/button198.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/button209.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/button210.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/buttonCC.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/buttonCD.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/buttonD6.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.meskerem.net/buttonD8.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.shabait.com/images/stories/images/1-editorial.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.shabait.com/images/stories/sawa/1-apr-1-aboliviastatement.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.shabait.com/images/stories/sawa/1-apr-1-agalanefhi.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/timelines/415513659406***6448?callback=__twttr.callbacks.tl_i0_415513659406***6448_old&dnt=false&domain=meskerem.net&lang=en&suppress_response_codes=true&t=1638147 (5 minutes)
https://i1.ytimg.com/vi/49M6rrpdLK0/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i1.ytimg.com/vi/8qIxNw9AAwU/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i2.ytimg.com/vi/5-nOn0t5Dow/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
https://i2.ytimg.com/vi/i-UgriB7hY8/hqdefault.jpg (5 minutes)
http://output82.rssinclude.com/output?type=js&id=525441&hash=4fa60512d7090a4d7ba50b20560fd975 (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/instream/html5/ima3.js (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fp.js (20 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://www.erigazette.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/burton-150x150.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.erigazette.org/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/middlestonline-150x150.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.erigazette.org/wp-content/uploads/thumb-cache/152f46791f33ef56d13b550080c3aa83-fb2ea91407520916d660bf88eecd7e43-150x67-75-nocrop.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.erigazette.org/wp-content/uploads/thumb-cache/21f8ab4cba59b71f9c0fadf5b6b2d2ac-ad1917aaa554f370e4d2ad42b29d9672-150x145-75-nocrop.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.erigazette.org/wp-content/uploads/thumb-cache/628e72b71ca08205205ec2fbde6a977a-f8a77772fbf00b36367c79a1fe6de258-150x21-75-nocrop.jpg (4 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/FGlogo7.png (4 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.css (4 hours)
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 542.1KiB (85% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.erena.org/images/stories/01drought%20africa.jpg could save 173.6KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://1.bp.blogspot.com/-7-pVA-FXS_o/V9-Mn_U4RoI/AAAAAAAAUyU/qVXVMOS_rlkIyGuO6l4ets4MNkYBJhhNQCK4B/s1600/abraham.jpg could save 125.9KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing https://3.bp.blogspot.com/-lAw6FI3Tnbk/V9-rJQM0skI/AAAAAAAAUyk/KTHTRBNEx-kaT3vWNGUBUzzQqd5xwHgngCK4B/s1600/eritrean%2Bofficials%2Bat%2BNAM.jpg could save 93.8KiB (97% reduction).
Compressing and resizing http://www.erena.org/images/stories/01%20zimbabwe%20teachers.jpg could save 81.8KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing http://l.yimg.com/bt/api/res/1.2/2H7XSNUDy71fjQra_TQBag--/YXBwaWQ9eW5ld3NfbGVnbztmaT1maWxsO2g9ODY7cT03NTt3PTEzMA--/http://media.zenfs.com/en_us/News/ap_webfeeds/acf0bc143924436887713085498e420f.jpg could save 19KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/1651781251/EritreaP1-1Nakfa-1997-donatedsrb_f_bigger.jpg could save 13KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/badme318.jpg could save 12KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://l2.yimg.com/bt/api/res/1.2/5QUkq7IylXagcp1DGbdzyg--/YXBwaWQ9eW5ld3NfbGVnbztmaT1maWxsO2g9ODY7cT03NTt3PTEzMA--/http://media.zenfs.com/en_us/News/Reuters/2016-09-19T125947Z_1_LYNXNPEC8I0RC_RTROPTP_2_CONGO-POLITICS.JPG could save 5.6KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing https://o.twimg.com/2/proxy.jpg?t=HBhSaHR0cHM6Ly9qbWxwcmVzc2Jsb2cuZmlsZXMud29yZHByZXNzLmNvbS8yMDE2LzA5L3RhemJlcmljaHRlcml0cmVhZm9sdGVyLmpwZz93PTI0MBTCAhTCAhwU8AEU8AEAABYAEgA&s=kgqJGqg3ElLGXGQT5xfTCnKGFXAQIGhIwFxD284rrG4 could save 3.2KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/FGlogo7.png could save 1.1KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing https://external-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/safe_image.php?d=AQCKXH8RH3ea4ASJ&w=414&h=217&url=http%3A%2F%2Fgdb.voanews.com%2FC6C51D00-DB9B-4C4E-9DF4-4798F67749CD_cx22_cy48_cw78_mw1024_mh1024_s.jpg&cfs=1&upscale=1&sx=0&sy=236&sw=679&sh=356 could save 1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/752073789614219264/Em8QehJf_bigger.jpg could save 921B (30% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-0/s280x280/14333193_1201360273270653_2885290241819256403_n.jpg?oh=3bcd4680feb5c53732d975ddbf14aab7&oe=587C91EE could save 895B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/668831149024768000/djQYDDaR_bigger.jpg could save 837B (38% reduction).
Compressing http://l1.yimg.com/bt/api/res/1.2/V1jx1YHgMPQxTGioqeUfyg--/YXBwaWQ9eW5ld3NfbGVnbztmaT1maWxsO2g9ODY7cT03NTt3PTEzMA--/http://media.zenfs.com/en_us/News/ap_webfeeds/abf97a9fb0d84f878de41fa4cc0881a7.jpg could save 825B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/Middleastonoleindex.1.jpg could save 814B (17% reduction).
Compressing https://pbs.twimg.com/profile_images/57899***82854766592/XSXb_VnW_bigger.jpeg could save 804B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/mesLOGO1.gif could save 751B (16% reduction).
Compressing http://l2.yimg.com/bt/api/res/1.2/Rtc8XfP0q65vjk_j5sC1aA--/YXBwaWQ9eW5ld3NfbGVnbztmaT1maWxsO2g9ODY7cT03NTt3PTEzMA--/http://media.zenfs.com/en_us/News/ap_webfeeds/7f028a2a4e244da***a6fc9d492263d09.jpg could save 749B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/button5.jpg could save ***B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.meskerem.net/buttonCC.jpg could save 608B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/buttonCB.jpg could save 605B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://www.meskerem.net/buttonCD.jpg could save 604B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/button2.jpg could save 580B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/button57.jpg could save 579B (18% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/buttdon29.jpg could save 572B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/buttonB.jpg could save 533B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/button1F1.jpg could save 517B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://meskerem.net/buttonB1.jpg could save 517B (25% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 377.2KiB (43% reduction).

Minifying http://www.filmon.com/tv/modules/FilmOnTV/js/build/common.js?v=267 could save 119.5KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://www.filmon.com/tv/modules/FilmOnTV/js/build/jquery.core.js?v=267 could save 112.7KiB (47% reduction).
Minifying http://www.filmon.com/tv/modules/FilmOnTV/js/build/jquery.tools.js?v=267 could save 99.4KiB (39% reduction).
Minifying http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.0/jquery.js could save 40.9KiB (50% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.filmon.com/tv/modules/FilmOnTV/js/google/ima/ads_controller.js?v=267 could save 4.2KiB (40% reduction).
Minifying http://output82.rssinclude.com/assets/rssincludelib/RssBox/TickerExtended/box.js could save 554B (22% reduction) after compression.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Approximately 46% of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://output82.rssinclude.com/output?type=js&id=525441&hash=4fa60512d7090a4d7ba50b20560fd975
http://output82.rssinclude.com/assets/rssincludelib/RssBox/TickerExtended/box.js
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.js
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.js
http://www.feedgrabbr.com/widget/fgwidget.js

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Forum renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Contact renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
W renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
ebmast and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Problem readin…l these fonts: renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
GeezMahtemUnicode and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
| and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Voice of Eritrea-Halifax and 20 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
| and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
| and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Capitaleritrea | and 8 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Hidri and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Radio and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
| renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
News Feed: Eri…, Syria, Egypt renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Huge rally in…re in Ethiopia renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
09/19/16 5:39 pm renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
ESAT News (Sep…st on ESAT . renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
on Eritrea tha…duled visit..? and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
09/19/2016 and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Breaking News…mber 19, 2016 renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
The US is una…ore dawn on 12 renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
[ renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Read More…] renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
A renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Subcommittee Hearing renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Subcommittee H…egional Threat renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Al Jazeera Eng…D Live Stream. renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Hagerawi Dihnet - ሃገራዊ ድሕነት፡ renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
31,405 likes renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Like Page renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Share renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
News Feed renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Hagerawi Dihnet - ሃገራዊ ድሕነት፡ and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
added and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
4 new photos renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
6 hrs renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
ብዕብየቱ ካብ ኤርትራ…ዘሎ ዓቢ ዘመናዊ ዲጋ፡ renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
190 and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
ESAT NEWS renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
ESAT Esat 6th…mber 19 , 2016 and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
According to p…an government. and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
tigrigna.voanews.com - and 49 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Voice of America renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
ካብ ዝተፈላለዩ ሃገራት…ተቓውሞ ሰልፊ አካይዶም and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
ሓይልታት ፀጥታ ስነ ስ…እዮም ክብሉ ኣፍሊጦም። and 3 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
FRANCE 24 live…test news 24/7 renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
1/200 renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Germany: Mea C…ction drubbing renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
VOA Tigrinya Facebook and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
VOA Tigrigna renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
82,119 likes renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Like Page renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Watch Video renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Be the first o…s to like this renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
News Feed renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
VOA Tigrigna renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
3 hrs renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
ሎሚ ካብ ሰዓታት ቅድሚ…ከስምዑ ውዒሎም ኣለው። and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
# and 2 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
http://bit.ly/2cDJtCm and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
... renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
ካብ ዝተፈላለዩ ሃገራት…ተቓውሞ ሰልፊ አካይዶም renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ኢትዮጵያዊያን ሎሚ ሶኑ…ቓውሞ ሰልፊ ኣካይዶም። renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
RedSealove and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
@DnltsgcaRed and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
FelixHorne1 and 13 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
there is funct…ess than most. and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
28 and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
View on Twitter and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
DJIBOUTI renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
POLITICS & POWER-BROKERS renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
N°1434 - 16/09/2016 renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
(Indian Ocean Newsletter) renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
The US counter offensive • renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
, but also fo…to Djibouti." and 8 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Ismail Omar Guelleh and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
The Indian Ocean Newsletter renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
(click and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
here renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
Read More renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
The two Eri…ion falvour. " renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
እንቶ ስለ እቲ ኤርትራ…ክብደት ምሃለዎ ነሩ። and 7 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Read More and 1 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
መልሲ ዝህብ ናብ መራሕ…ረጋግጸልና ክኢሉ ኣሎ። and 151 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
“ሓደ ስጉምቲ ንቕድሚት…ኢትዮጵያውያን ተጋሩ” renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
ኣቶ ቀለታ ኪዳነ፡ and 2 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
“ሓደ ስጉምቲ ንቕድሚት…ን ኢትዮዽያውያን ተጋሩ and 1 others render only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
09/19/2016 renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
ሎሚኸ ናይ ምንታይ ትግ…ቀለታ ኪዳነ ሎንዶን renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
. renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Subcommittee H…ventID=105311) renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels).
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels).
Breaking News renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
ትብጻሕ ናብቶም ንጉባኤ…ሃንስ ዕቅቡ ዝተለጠፈ) and 4 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
Sep 12 2016…ዝነበረ ጉጂለይ […] and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
TesfaNews/Madote renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Saudi forces i…this - Reuters and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Statement by M…f Venezuela... and 4 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Shabait: Eritr…vernment Media renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
Assessment mee…ening campaign and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
The office of…of Labor a... and 4 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
18 hours ago and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Tigrinya News:…io Erena & SBS renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
ንሱዳናውያን ግዳያት ዕ…ኮይኑ ከምዘሎ ተገሊጹ and 5 others render only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels).
ውድብ ሕቡራት ሃገራት…ላምኡ፣ ህጹጽ ናይ... and 5 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
World News renders only 7 pixels tall (19 CSS pixels).
መንግስቲ ኤርትራ ሃለዋ…ከፍልጥ ጻዊዒት ቀሪቡ and 9 others render only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels).
By Kenny Katom…ure on Kabi... and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
tigrigna.voanews.com - and 19 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
The following text fragments have a small line height. Increase the line height to make them more legible.

ESAT News (Sep…st on ESAT . has a line height of only 107% of the font size .

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,712 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <th>Forum Contact…dimenticato .</th> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Ethiopia Break…of Ethiopia).</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…ed/Oz44vMmMa8o" name="I475"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Horn of Africa…f the world..</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.eri…te.org/?p=9417" class="entry-title">First Publishe…e East Online</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="Middleastonoleindex.1.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="Apple-converted-space"></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.eri…te.org/?p=9417" class="excerpt-more">[</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a href="http://www.eri…te.org/?p=9417" class="excerpt-more">Read More…]</a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>A</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Subcommittee Hearing</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span></span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…ed/bXAby***UVvc" name="I474"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ERI-TV LIVE</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="http://www.fil…793?autoplay=1" name="I472"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Aljazeera LIVE</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…ed/1YnlX4CkPDY" name="I471"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ናብ ሻዕብያ ቅርበት ኣ…ፈይስ-ቡከ።</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.fa…line&amp;width=650" name="f18ed53f4" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>ESAT NEWS</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://i2.yti…/hqdefault.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">ESAT Radio 30 Min Sep 19 2016</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">-Video Upload…unesToTube.com</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">youtube.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">4 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">ESAT Latest Et…ember 19, 2016</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">Ethiopian Sate…mber 19, 2016.</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">ecadforum.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">4 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://i2.yti…/hqdefault.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">ESAT Daily New…ember 19, 2016</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">ESAT Daily New…ember 19, 2016</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">youtube.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">5 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">Ethiopian-Isra…ian government</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">According to p…an government.</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">ecadforum.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">4 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://i1.yti…/hqdefault.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">ESAT Esat 6th…mber 19 , 2016</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">ESAT Esat 6th…mber 19 , 2016</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">youtube.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">7 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>Voice of America</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://gdb.voa…_w800_h450.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">ኣረኣእያ ተቃወምትን መ…ይልታት ጸጥታ ኢትዮጵያ</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">ሓይልታት ፀጥታ ስነ ስ…እዮም ክብሉ ኣፍሊጦም።</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">tigrigna.voanews.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">3 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://i1.yti…/hqdefault.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">ESAT Radio Mon 19 Sep 2016</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">-Video Upload…unesToTube.com</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">youtube.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">49 minutes ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://gdb.voa…_w800_h450.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">ካብ ዝተፈላለዩ ሃገራት…ተቓውሞ ሰልፊ አካይዶም</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">ኢትዮጵያዊያን ሎሚ ሶ…ቓውሞ ሰልፊ ኣካይዶም።</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">tigrigna.voanews.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">4 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="https://i2.yti…/hqdefault.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">ESAT Radio 30 Min Sep 19 2016</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">-Video Upload…unesToTube.com</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_sourcename">youtube.com -</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_storydate">6 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>LIVE France24…sing Egypt Air</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…ed/gq11un3xqsA" name="I464"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.yo…uTYlcsJhVqf2At" name="I403"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>VOA Tigrinya Facebook</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.fa…alse&amp;width=500" name="f12f8c0ecc" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Eritrean Tweets</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="twitter-widget-0" class="twitter-timeli…eline-rendered"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ዝተፈልየ ርእይቶ ዘይቅ…ዜጋ&#39;ሞ ዘረባ የብሉን።</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>One can&#39;t blam…a on the brink</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>(Indian Ocean Newsletter)</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <h1 class="Publi_Border">China-US cold war in Red Sea</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>In a letter t…... Read More</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>A Congressiona…ded in Asmara?</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p></p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>The two Eri…ion falvour. &quot;</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="MsoNormal">The Hearing Ti…Begs an Answer</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>The US House S…itrean people.</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>Read More</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="MsoNormal">መስከረም ንወያናዊ ዓይጋ ፎረም ይብድህ።</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p class="MsoNormal">መስከረምነት  09/…ኪዳነ ክልጥፉ ንብድህ።</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>ፍሉጥ እዩ።</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span>ከኣ ርኡይ</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>እዩ። እዚ ኹሉ ዕንደራ…ብሎም....ብዝኾነ...</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ኣይጋፎረም</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>ኣይጋ ፎሮም፡ ዕጭ ንጽሑፍ ኣይነኣንግድን ይብሉ።</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>ከም ልሳን ወያኔ ዝፍለ…። ዝርዝር ኣብ መጻኢ</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>መልሲ ንትግራዋይ ኣባዲ…ኢትዮጵያውያን ተጋሩ&#39;</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>እንቶ ስለ እቲ ኤርትራ…ክብደት ምሃለዎ ነሩ።</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>WHY WAS THE HE…REANS INVITED?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p>WHY WAS THE MO…pian Embassy?</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>ALI SALIM AND…EAN-AMERICANS.</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Moderate and…pian Embassy?</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <font>Subcommittee H…neighborhood.</font> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="fgid_646c701c781e0d3d27edb6372" class="feedgrabbr_widget">Breaking NewsC…e - 7 days ago</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="fgid_229c0ae51b54ae037472d662e" class="feedgrabbr_widget">Shabait: Eritr…t - 2 days ago</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="fg_wid_header">World News</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">NEW YORK (AP)…tremist group.</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_source">YahooNews - 51 minutes ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">By Kenny Katom…ure on Kabi...</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_source">YahooNews - 57 minutes ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">The Latest: Ob…l to defeat IS</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">UNITED NATIONS…times local):</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_source">YahooNews - 1 hour ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">KINSHASA, Cong…til next year.</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_source">YahooNews - 1 hour ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">The situation…asylum in ...</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_source">YahooNews - 1 hour ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">UNITED NATIONS…tates takin...</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_source">YahooNews - 1 hour ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_title">ኣረኣእያ ተቃወምትን መ…ይልታት ጸጥታ ኢትዮጵያ</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">ሓይልታት ፀጥታ ስነ ስ…እዮም ክብሉ ኣፍሊጦም።</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_source">tigrigna.voane…- 2 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">Thousands of p…migrant camp).</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_source">YahooNews - 2 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">ኢትዮጵያዊያን ሎሚ ሶ…ቓውሞ ሰልፊ ኣካይዶም።</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_source">tigrigna.voane…- 2 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_snippet">መንግስቲ ኤርትራ ሃለዋ…ሸይላ ኪትሩት ጸዊዐን።</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span class="fg_source">tigrigna.voane…- 2 hours ago</span> falls outside the viewport.
The element <td></td> falls outside the viewport.
The element <th></th> falls outside the viewport.

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

57KiB of the HTML response was required to render the above-the-fold content. This requires 3 network round-trips. However, if the HTML response were compressed, then the HTML required to render the above-the-fold content could be delivered in just 2 network round-trips. Enable compression for the HTML response in order to prioritize the visible content for this page.

Only about 50% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the HTML delivered within 2 round-trips .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.web…ol/mb/meskerem">Forum</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:meskerem@erols.com">W</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="mailto:meskerem@erols.com">ebmast</a> is close to 5 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://0323fc5…Geez_Setup.exe">GeezUnicode</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.shabait.com/"></a> and 35 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.harnnet.org/"></a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.adoulis.net/">Adoulis</a> and 24 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.cap…category/news/">Capitaleritrea |</a> and 11 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.hidri.net">Hidri</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://aserna.net/">Radio</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…de&amp;oe=586D4C51" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…455452/?ref=nf" class="_5pb8 _8o _8s lfloat _ohe"></a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…ins%2Fpage.php" class="_5pcq">6 hrs</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <span id="u_1_g" class="embeddedLikeButton">190</span> and 5 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…55452/?fref=nf">Hagerawi Dihnet - ሃገራዊ ድሕነት፡</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…b9&amp;oe=583B53A0" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…eskerem.net%2F" class="link"></a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…090658/?ref=nf" class="_5pb8 _8o _8s lfloat _ohe"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.fa…90658/?fref=nf">VOA Tigrigna</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…eskerem.net%2F" class="_5pcq">3 hrs</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…eskerem.net%2F" class="_58cn">#Ethiopia</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://l.faceb…oaFoOiysi7&amp;s=1">ካብ ዝተፈላለዩ ሃገራት…ተቓውሞ ሰልፊ አካይዶም</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://l.faceb…hYKWwo5eo5&amp;s=1" class="_52c6"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…om/DnltsgcaRed" class="TweetAuthor-li…ty u-linkBlend">RedSealove…@DnltsgcaRed</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…om/DnltsgcaRed" class="TweetAuthor-li…ty u-linkBlend">RedSealove…@DnltsgcaRed</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…om/DnltsgcaRed" class="TweetAuthor-li…ty u-linkBlend">RedSealove…@DnltsgcaRed</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitter.com/hrw" class="PrettyLink pro…misable h-card">@hrw</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…33110927761410" class="TweetAction Tw…art web-intent"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#" class="TweetAction Tw…-showShareMenu"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…266216641***984" class="timeline-Tweet-timestamp">28m</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://twitte…h?q=%23eritrea" class="u-floatRight">View on Twitter</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://www.af…m9obiBLZXJyeQ2" class="detail_art_body_text_rech">John Kerry</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://www.af…ar-guelleh.pdf" class="Publi_Color Ar…_LienLinkPubli">here</a> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="ATO%20ABADI%20…AWAY%20(1).pdf">Read More</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 626B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.filmon.com/tv/channel/export?channel_id=1793?autoplay=1 could save 626B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to meskerem.net?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 20 Sep 2016 00:52:53 GMT
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Mon, 19 Sep 2016 20:09:00 GMT
ETag: "343a73-1a664-53ce1e1f82f00"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 108132
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 205.178.146.236 3600
MX inbound.meskerem.net.netsolmail.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname NS45.WORLDNIC.COM
Rname namehost.WORLDNIC.COM
Serial Number 116111008
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS NS45.WORLDNIC.COM 3600
NS ns46.WORLDNIC.COM 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-10-12
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 24 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: MESKEREM.NET
Registry Domain ID: 376***152_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2015-09-05T06:49:54Z
Creation Date: 2000-10-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2020-10-12T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS45.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS46.WORLDNIC.COM
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-09-20T00:53:03Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: MESKEREM.NET
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS45.WORLDNIC.COM
Name Server: NS46.WORLDNIC.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 05-nov-2010
Creation Date: 12-oct-2000
Expiration Date: 12-oct-2020

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 20 Sep 2016 00:52:55 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
meskerem.net widget